« GOOD MORNING... | Main | Goodwill Darlings... »

February 27, 2007

Comments

mulberry bags uk

I like ANMJ on FB & just subscribed to the email feed! :)

Ipod Rip

So girly! :) Did you make this one?

Antique Toys

i love it, it is so cute! :) i love your blog also :)

Dolly

This feather wreath is sooooo beautiful!
I'd love to know how you made it!
Love your blog too!
I am a cherry lover too! :-)
Dolly

Allison Andrews

It's so cute - as is the bed, canopy, and other pillows! So darling. You did a great job making it - wish I could be there to make one with you :o)

Marilyn

Wow!!! How soft and girlie is that???? We all need a lesson in making feather wreathes.

cherry nelson

Can that get anymore delectibley girly? Love it! Did you just buy a feather boa at the craft store and wrap it on a wreath form? I have seen those and the trees for the holidays. I have a urge to want to put it on my head and become a "feather princess"....lol. xoxo, cherry

diana

Tina....tina.....tina.... did you make that ????
Or did you buy it ???? Please please tell your sweet shabby bloggy friends where they might purchase one of those.... so.damn.cute.wreaths. lol !!

Carol

Oh my gosh, how cute!
Carol
Come visit me!
http://ourreddoor.blogspot.com

Daisy Cottage

Oh come on! Can you get ANY more adorable?!!! Love it Tina!!!!

xo,
Kim

Cindy

That is so cute. I can't believe you made that! I love the hanging lamp fixture too! It's so pretty peeking out of the canopy.

Kim

Oh my gosh! How fun is that? Its like a feather boa for your room!

Stacy

Tina, this little feather wreath is soooooo darn cute!! I love it.

love ya...stacy

Jilly

I LOVE your wreath, do you know where I could learn how to make one?

Crystal

Hi :0) What a cute wreath. Looks so soft :) Your blog is really neat :)Thanks for sharing.

http://fariebees.blogspot.com


Crystal

Hi :0) What a cute wreath. Looks so soft :) Your blog is really neat :)Thanks for sharing.

http://fariebees.blogspot.com


The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Our Cottage Home In East Texas...

Instagram




Kathy's Cottage Home

Monica's Vintage Cottage Home

Thanks Typepad!

Find the best blogs at Blogs.com.

Cottage Style Magazine

  • Our cottage kitchen was featured in Cottage Style Magazine in the June/July issue under "Ask the Experts - No Need to Match"

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 01/2007

July 2016

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

You Deserve a Cherry!

typepad


The Market at Cherry Hill Cottage

  • Etsy